Putting it Simply

Monday, December 19, 2005

skipping

[feeling this: tired]
[planz: sleep, call friends]
[listening to: tv/commercials]

hey pplz, none of us went to skool 2day, Ace and I were sick, so we skipped. But I'm definitely going tomorrow. I have 2 turn in some stuff, in Lang. Arts and all. So, we have only 2 real school days, then we are out of school. We are planning a Japanese themed Christmas. Instead of a Christmas Tree, we are getting a Bonzai. Then we are cooking Duck, Tempura, and Sushi etc. on Christmaseve and Christmas day. So I'm gonna go rest, ttyl!

Saturday, December 17, 2005

Saturday yay!

[feeling this: "chillaxed"]
[planz:shopping, errands etc.]
[listenin 2: radio-Run It/chris brown]

Hey pplz, still @ home, I reeeally slept in today. We had breakfast burritos, they were good. We did secret santas yesterday, and my friend : :Lillie: : picked my name. She got me an aeropostale shirt, and Milkweed by Jerry Spinelli. It waz so kul. But now, we are going 2 da store, and some shopping I think, and I'm begging mom if we can go see Harry Potter!! WE STILL HAVEN'T SEEN IT!!
Here are some icons.

Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

Friday, December 16, 2005

Afta Christmas planz...

Okie, after x-mas, I have sum definite planz, 2 do with gift cards/money.

1.)Fix up room, redecorate, maybe a new comforter and skirt
2.)Also need a new desk etc. But we have 2 wait on that I think, until we fix up our rooms...
3.)Watch Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants w/friends, hundreds of tissues and a large bowl of popcorn
4.)Clean out junk
5.)Get numerous bobas, yummy

So mostly I'm just gonna be fixing my room, and I want to get a haircut...thinking...bangs? hmmm, can't wait to do that, mommy?

Monday, December 12, 2005

Wishlist

*Birkenstocks (these kind)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
*Gift Cards from: Target, Barnes&Noble, Kohls, Starbucks
*Brand New Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants DVD
*MP3 player :D
*Sneakers-New Balance, Vans, or anything that looks like it
*Love Angel Music Baby-Gwen Stefani (CD)
*$$$ for Clothes etc.

Christmas Countdown comin' up...

Sunday, December 11, 2005

not much

aaaah can't think of anything to post!! my cheeks feel thin but my arms feel thick. yes it is very random. mom and I have a book review due tomorrow in my aig lang. arts class. monday, dunno what it is gonna be like, I'm nervous to see what my friends are up to, and if Colleen is okay because Oreo her cat just died.

Saturday, December 10, 2005

No title

Hey ppl. Sorry I haven't been keepin up the posts lately, just haven't been in the mood. Yesterday was da school dance and it was okay, not as fun as the last one because my friends wouldn't dance like before. So that sorta got me annoyed, and things were getting to dramatic, but that's middle school I guess. But otherwise it was pretty good. Mom and Dad let me carpool home with my friends Colleen and Eire, it was funny because as we were leaving BMS we were dancing and talking like crazy and decided we would wave at random people behind us so we turn around and wave and realize its our friend Domingo from school and his dad, so we are acting weird waving and stuff and he and his dad just wave back, like, "don't make any sudden movements" or something so it was funny. And right before we had all just gotten in the car, we were joking with him, sayin "Davis is your boo!" or "Hi Domingo's daddy!" all of this was Colleen by the way. So it was fun.

And we went to Colleen's house and straightened my hair and what not so that was kool, then we went to the dance, and mom picked me up.

Asi is taking the ACT test right now and I dont know where mom is, she might be picking her up or something, I just had a Chik-fil-a chicken biscuit that mom left me and...whoops they're home now! Okay talk to ya later coz they have groceries now. bye!

Saturday, December 03, 2005

SAT's

Well I took da SAT's 2day. It was soo long. And sooo haard. Coz it was over 4 hours long, and we got two 5 min. breaks, and a one min. break. I'm really sleepi already so I'll ttyl.